Roy Romer Middle School  Logo
Roy Romer MS Principal Mission and Goals Office Staff Directory Teacher Directory Academic Subjects After School Activities Contact Us Parent Center
English Language Arts Health Education Introduction to Computers Library Science Mathematics Performing Arts & Dance SAS Program Science Social Studies / History gifted magnet Physical Education Testing
Your Teachers Academic Subjects Computer Sign Up
Parent Center
Educational Resources Academic Subjects Your Teachers Bell Schedule Green & Gold Bell Schedule After School Programs
Welcome to Roy Romer STEM Magnet!
Gifted Magnet
SAS
Business, Design and Technology Academy (BDATA) Public Service and Leadership Academy Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

Teacher Directory

Alvarez, Lilian 7th Grade Health
Arnold, Robert (818) 505-2223 Magnet Coordinator
Artsruni, Vardanush Science Teacher, 8th Grade
Barot, Flora Science Teacher, 7th Grade
Belaya, Galina 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Cano, Araceli Math, Science, Intro to Computers, 6th Grade Teacher
Crosthwaite, Aida Special Education RSP, Teacher
DeJesus, Rebecca Performing Arts, Strings, Adv. Band Teacher
Dimas, Katherine SDP English/Science
Friery, James Physical Education Teacher
Gonzalez, Diego English Teacher, 6th Grade
Hoyt-McDaniels, James 8thh Grade Social Studies Teacher
Ireland, Eugene 6th Grade Math/Science
Jo, Tiffany (818) 505-2200 Special Ed. Teacher, SDC
Kalantarians, Victoria Teacher: ELD/ELA
Kirakosyan, Lusine (818) 505-2200 Math. 7th Grader Teacher
Maynes, Lori (818) 505-2200 Physical Education Teacher
Mckeehan, Steve (818) 505-2200 English, World History Teacher, 6th Grade Teacher
Medina, Maggie 6th Grade Math/Science
Morales, Brooke 7th Grade English Teacher
Noh, Joseph 8th Grade Math
Peries, Gavin (818) 505-2200 Physical Education Teacher
Quintero, Marianne (818) 505-2200 Special Education Teacher, SDC
Ramirez, Alejandro (818) 505-2200 6th Grade Magnet Teacher
Ramirez, Renee (818) 505-2200 Special Ed. Teacher, SDC
Safarloo, Astghik (818) 505-2200 8th Grade Math
Santizo, Bobbie (818) 505-2200 6th Grade Teacher
Schlemmer, Diane (818) 505-2200 7th Grade English Teacher
Steinhauer, John (818) 505-2200 Health Education Teacher, 7th Grade
Trieu, Khiem (818) 505-2200 TSP/Title I Coordinator
Weiss, Karen 6th Grade English
Williams, Edward (818) 505-2200 7th Grade English Teacher
Yassinski, Lee (818) 505-2200 8th Grade Science Teacher